SCES 2017

pRAGUE 17 - 21 jULY 2017

Commitees


International Advisory Committee

 

 

 G. Aeppli(Zürich)   Y. Onuki(Ryukkyus U)
 H. Amitsuka(Sapporo)   P. Oppeneer(Uppsala)
 J.W. Allen(Ann Arbor)   J.G. Park(Seoul)
 D. Aoki(Tohoku U)   T. Park(Suwon)
 Y. Aoki(Tokio Metropolitan U)   P. Pagliuso(Campinas)
 M. Aronson(TEXAS A&M U)   S. Paschen(Vienna)
 E. Baggio-Saitovitch(Rio de Janeiro)    C. Pépin(Orsay)
 Y.K. Bang(Kwangju/Pohang)   C. Pfleiderer(München)
 E. Bauer(Vienna)   P. Riseborough(Philadelphia)
 P. Canfield(Ames)   S. Sachdev(Cambridge, USA)
 P. Coleman(Rutgers U)   T. Sakakibara(Tokyo)
 M. Continentino(Rio de Janeiro)   E.V. Sampathkumaran(TIFR, Mumbai)
 D.L. Feng(Fudan U)   J. Sarrao(Los Alamos)
 P. Gegenwart(Augsburg)   S.S. Saxena(Cambridge)
 J.C. Gomez Sal(Santander)   J.G. Sereni(Bariloche)
 L.H. Greene(Urbana)   Q. Si(Rice U)
 Y. Haga(Tokai)   M. Sigrist(Zürich)
 H. Harima(Kobe)   J. Spalek(Krakow)
 A. Huxley(Edinburgh)     
 S. Julian(Toronto)   A.M. Strydom(Johannesburg)
 D. Kaczorowski(Wrocław)   L. Taillefer(Sherbrooke)
 B. Keimer(Stuttgart)   T. Takabatake(Hiroshima)
 G. Knebel(Grenoble)   H. Takagi(Tokyo/Stuttgart)
 G. Kotliar(Rutgers U)   J.D. Thompson(Los Alamos)
 C. Lacroix(Grenoble)   Y. Tokura(Tokyo)
 M. Lang(Frankfurt)   E. Tosatti(Trieste)
 H. von Löhneysen(Karlsruhe)   C. M. Varma(UC Riverside)
 A. Mackenzie(Dresden)   A. de Visser(Amsterdam)
 Y. Maeno(Kyoto)   D. Vollhardt(Augsburg)
 M. B. Maple(San Diego)   J. Wosnitza(Dresden)
 Y. Matsuda(Kyoto)   T. Xiang(Beijing)
 K. Miyake(Nagoya)   L. Yu(Beijing)
 J. Mydosh(Leiden)   H. Yuan(Zhejiang U)
 S. Nakatsuji(Tokyo)   G. Zwicknagl(Braunschweig)
 M. Norman(Argonne)     

  

 


International Program Committee

 

 Jeroen Custers (chair) (Charles Univ., CZ) 
 Ladislav Havela (Charles Univ., CZ) 
 Ernst Bauer (TU Vienna, Austria) 
 Hiroshi Amitsuka (Hokkaido Univ., Japan) 
 Yuji Aoki (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ., Japan) 
 Meigan C. Aronson (Texa A&M Univ., USA) 
 Kamran Behnia (ESPCI Paris, France) 
 Markus Braden (Cologne Univ., Germany) 
 Daniel Braithwaite    (CEA Grenoble, France) 
 Roberto G.M. Caciuffo (JRC, Institute for Transuranium Elements, Germany) 
 Piers Coleman (Rutgers Univ., USA) 
 Mucio A. Continentino (Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Fisicas, Brazil) 
 Tomasz Durakiewicz    (Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA) 
 Zakir Hossain (Indian Inst. of Technology, Kanpur, India) 
 Václav Janiš    (Inst. of Physics, ASCR, CZ) 
 Dariusz Kaczorowski    (ILT&SR PAS, Wrocław) 
 Stanislav Kamba    (Inst. Physics, ASCR, CZ) 
 Dirk van der Marel (Univ. Geneva, Switzerland) 
 Silke Paschen (TU Vienna, Austria) 
 Catherine Pépin (CEA Saclay, France) 
 Peter S. Riseborough     (Temple Univ., USA) 
 Toshiro Sakakibara    (ISSP, Univ. Tokyo, Japan) 
 Suchitra E. Sebastian   (Cambridge Univ., UK) 
 Anne de Visser (Univ. Amsterdam, Netherlands) 
 Steffen Wirth (MPI-CPfS Dresden, Germany) 
 Tao Xiang (Institute of Physics, CAS, China) 
 Huiqiu Yuan (Zhejiang Univ., China) 
 Gertrud Zwicknagl    (TU Braunschweig, Germany) 


ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Vladimir Sechovsky (chair) (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Jeroen Custers (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Ladislav Havela (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Pavel Javorsky (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Milan Klicpera (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Jiri Prchal (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Jan Prokleska (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Klara Uhlirova (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
General secretary:
  • Andela S. Barotova (Splendid Production, s.r.o.)
Web-site:
  • Stepan Sechovsky (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)


SPONSORS

SILVER PARTNERS:
CRYOGEN
QD LOT


BRONZE PARTNERS:
Entropy Logo freigestellt


OTHER PARTNERS:

ILL Grenoble

Thomson reuters

 

 

 

EXHIBITORS

iopattocube

cup colour logo2

Oxford Instruments

kuechler sae